Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Alumni Board of Trustees

Officers

  • Mandie (Babe) McCort '97  - President
  • Steven Barnett '96 - Vice President
  • John H. Davis '59 - Treasurer
  • Rhonda (Cummings) Cogan '80 - Secretary

Members

  • Wendy (Shawver) Davis '88
  • Brian Linder '76
  • Melanie (Wells) Beohm '90
  • Courtney Rinehart '05
  • Sharon A Ledford '78
  • John Clark '60
  • Pamela (Henry) Busby '74
  • J Leonard Hutson '57
  • Nicole (Fierbaugh) Taggart '95
  • Ellyn (Atichison) Dunlap '67

 

CHS Alumni Foundation Officers

President

 

Secretary

 

Treasurer

 

Judy Lowdermilk

2001-03 

Dorothy Horrigan

2001-06 

Paul Guess

2001-03

Ronald Davis

2004-06

Shelva Chiurco

2007

Shelly Yoder

2004-08

John Rutledge

2007-08

Carolyn Leggett

2008-11

Steven Shotwell

2009-13

Marjii Thompson

2009-11

David Bright

2012-16

John H Davis 

2014-

Beth Tonsky

2012-17

Joy Warner

2017-18

 

 

Mandie McCort

2018-

Rhonda Cogan

2019-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vice Pres

 

Recording Sec’y

 

Historian

 

Gibert Brooks

2001-03

Cindy Henderson

2003

Donald Rutledge

2001-07

Mary Jane Senften

2004

Judy Lowdermilk

2004-06

Carol Coffy

2008

John Rutledge

2005 

Shelva Chiurco

2008-11

Kay Roof

2009

Ronald Davis

2006

Gerry Marteney           Rachel Rinkes

2012-15

2014-16

Donald Rutledge

 2010-

Rosemary Brace

2008-10

Wendy Davis

2016-18

 

 

Helen Lewis

2013-16

 

 

 

 

Mandie McCort

2017-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Members that have served on the board through the years:            R--Resigned

Dr George Rankin ‘36 

(’01-03 R-Health)

Charter Member

Dorothy Shepherd/Horrigan ’55

(’01-07) Charter Member

Helen Albaugh/Rankin ‘36 (’01-03R-Health)

Charter Member

Cindy Lumley Henderson ‘76 (’01-03) R-College)

Charter Member

Judy Miller Lowdermilk ’59

(’01-07) Charter Member

Gilbert Brooks ’54 (’01-03) R-Health) Charter Member

Ron Davis ’46 (’01-07) Charter Member

Vivian Simmons/Guess ’52 (’01-06) Charter Member

Paul Guess ’51 (’01-06) Charter Member

Mary Jane Dunlap/Senften ‘53 (’03-08)

 

Donald Rutledge ’60  (’01-07) (’09-15) Charter Member

Robert Herron ’59 (’03-08)

Shelly Truman/Yoder ’81 (’03-08)

Chris Jones ’86 (’03R-Pers.)

Scott Dowell ’73 (’04-09)

Kathryn Brace/Roof ’72 (’04-09)

John Rutledge ’71 (’04-09)

Kathleen Carney/Chain’72 (’08- 10)R

Patricia McElroy/Locke’66 (’04-09)

John Weir ’39 (’04-09)

Shelva Mills/Chiurco ’56

(’06-11)

Carolyn Householder/Leggett ’61

(’07-12)

Carol Magee/Coffy ’60

 (’07-12)

Marjorie Polen/Thompson ’74 (’07-12)

Rosemary Ripple/Brace ’74 (’07-12)

Kenneth Scott ’55 (’07-12)

Steve Shotwell ’77 (’08-13)

Ellyn Atchison/Dunlap ’67 (’08-13)

Ralph Lucas ’56 (08-10)

Andrew Dodds ’00 (’10-12)

Jean Thompson/Kohler ’77 (’09-12)

Craig Winters ’65 (’09-12)

 

Richard Moyer ’56 (’10-11) R

Jen Woods/Lucas ’01 (’10-10)R

Sherry Seck/Casper ’74(’09-13)R

Gerry Walters/Marteney ’64(’10-15)

Shirley Snively/Walter ’67 (’10-15)

Rachel Capper/Rinkes ’93 (’11-16)

Helen McElroy/Lewis ’79 (’11-16)

David Bright ‘82 (’11-16)

Shane Thomas ’91 (’12-13) R

Denny Roudebush ’71 (’12-13) R

Valerie Johnson/Wohlwend ’70 (’12-17)

Dave Kean ’60 (’13-18)

Beth Zollars/Tonsky ’74 (’12-17)

Doreen Westfall/Abrahams ’74 (’13-15)

John H Davis ’59 (’14-19)

Phylis Newell ’66 (’13-15)

Joy Locke/Warner ’90 (’13-18)

Chris Long ’95 (’14)R Pers

Kitty Cope/Weir ’73 (‘14R Personal)

Larry Walker ’74 (‘14R Pers.)

Brian Linder ’76 (’15-17)

Lori Davis/Bryan ’81 (’15-20)

Jeff Yeager ’77 (’11-13)R

Pam Henry/Cogan ‘74 (’16-21)

Wendy Shawver/Davis ’88 (’15-20)

Tracy A Fawcett ‘88 (’16R Pers)

Sharon A Ledford ’78 (’17-19)

Mandie J Babe/McCort ‘97 (’16-21)

Steven Barnett ’96 (’17-19)

Rhonda Cummings/Cogan ’80 (‘18-20)

Courtney Rinehart ’05 (’17-19)

John H Clark ’60 (‘19-19)

Melanie  Wells/Beohm ’90 (‘18-20)

Nicole Fierbaugh/Taggart ‘95

(’19-21)

J Leonard Hutson ’57  (’19-21)

 

Ellyn Atchison/Dunlap ’67 (’19-21)