Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Alumni Hall of Fame Inductees

2019

Dr. Jack Lewis Maffett-Class of 1950 – Medicine

Mr. Dean Rinehart-Class of  1956 – Community Service

Mr. Donald E Rutledge-Class of 1960 – Journalism

Mr. William R ‘Bill’  Wohlwend-Class of 1968 - Community Service

 

2018

Dr. Darrell V. Locke-Class of 1965 – Medicine

Mr. Ralph R. Lucas-Class of 1956 – Law Enforcement

Mr. Roy Ray-Class of 1955 – Education

Sheriff Dale R. Williams-Class of 1966 – Law Enforcement

 

2017

Mr. Jerry Haun-Class of 1963 – Military & Community Service

Mr. Lynn Fox-Class of 1948 – Artist , Community & Public Service

Dr. James Atchison-Class of 1973 – Medicine & Higher Education

Mr. Charles McCort-Class of 1964 – Entrepreneur

 

2016
 

 USAF Lt. Col. Christopher H. Snyder-Class of 1992 - Military

 Mrs. Deirdre (Prendergast) Tessman- Class of 1955 - Medicine-Cancer Research

 Mr. Francis 'Frank' prendergast-Class of 1960(posthumously(dec) 1/21/98) - Military

 Mr. Richard 'Dick' Walton-Class of 1950 (posthumously(dec) 12/17/01) - Public Service

 

2015
 

 Mr. Ronald P. Davis-class of 1946 (posthumously(dec) 4/4/15) - Public Service

 Mrs. Dorothy 'Dot' (Shepherd) Horrigan-Class of 1955  Community Service

 Dr. Kent Thompson. DVM-Class of 19980 - Veterinarian

 Mr. William 'Bill' Wells-Class of 1962 - Entrepreneur

 

2014
 

 Dr. Ray George, DDS-Class of 1938( posthumously(dec) 9/28/91)- Dentist

 Mr. Dennis Ray-Class of 1974 - Mathematics Education

 Mr. Sean Smith-Class of 1974  Lawyer &Community Service

 Mr. Roger Westfall-Class of 1970 - Architect & Public Service

 

2013
 

   Mr. John H. Davis - Class of 1959 - Agriculture Education

  Mr. Dennis Hoobler- Class of 1968 - Sports Administration

  USAF Cheif Master Sergeant Michael Joseph - Class of 1989 - Military

  Mr. Larry M. Starr - Class of 1964 - Athletiic Training (Baseball)

 

2011

 

  Dr. Gary Lee Anderson - Class of 1967 - Baptist Ministry

  Dr. Bradford DeLong - Class of 1954 - Doctor of Neurosurgery

  Mr. Allison Sam Hall - Class of 1938 - Writer of TV Soap Operas

  Dr. John A. Murray - Class of 1950 (Posthumously(dec) 2000) - Doctor & Professor of Orthopedic Surgery

 

2010
 

  Mr. Del Boring Jr. - Class of 1965

  Mr. Lynn Markley - Class of 1956

  Mrs. Nancy Scott-Finan - Class of 1967

  Dr. William F. Nape - Class of 1950 (deceased)

 

2009
 

  Mrs. Neva Duvall Locker - Class of 1944 (deceased)

  Dr. John Walters - Class of 1963

  Mr. Robert Couch - Class of 1965

  Mr. Mike Fawcett - Class of 1976

 

2008
 

  Mrs. Patricia A. (Tschantz) Grischow - Class of 1969

  Mr. Steve L. Harter - Class of 1980

  Mrs. Kimberly (Mallarnee) Coplin - Class of 1981

  Mr. Zachary M. Casper - Class of 1997

 

2007
 

  Mr. Robert H. Day - Class of 1970

  Mr. Paul Guess - Class of 1951

  Mr. Richard McElroy - Class of 1964

  Dr. Charles Temple - Class of 1955 (posthumously/deceased November 2006) - 

 

2006
 

  Atty. William T. Allmon - Class of 1939 (posthumously/deceased January 30, 2002) - Lawyer & Judge

  Mr. Mark Householder - Class of 1977 - International Director of Athletes In Action

  Dr. Shirlee (May) Meola - Class of 1954 - Research Scientist

  Dr. Mark Shotwell - Class of 1974 - Associate Professor of Biology

 

2005
 

  Mr. Gilbert Brooks - Class of 1954 - Music Education & Preformance

  Mr. J. Wendell Herron - Class of 1924 (posthumously/deceased July 5, 1987) - Education

  Mr. Kenneth Morckel - Class of 1966 - Law Enforcment & Public Service 

  Mrs. Mary Lou (Snively) Theil - Class of 1949 - Music Education & Performance

 

2004
 

  Dr. Foster Brooks - Class of 1925 (posthumously/deceased January 2, 1998) - Researh 

  Mr. Thomas J. Starr - Class of 1965 - Founder for Miracle of Life, Inc.

  Major General Thomas J. Fiscus - Class of 1968 - Military

  Judge Tom Richards - Class of 1930 (posthumously/deceased October 13, 1999) - Lawyer & Judge

 

2003
 

  Dr. George E. Rankin - Class of 1936 - Optometrist

  Mr. William J. Shepherd, Jr. - Class of 1951 - Musician

  US Navy Captain Harold J. Flammang, Jr. - Class of 1970 - Military

  Mrs. Velma (Shotwell) Griffin - Class of 1922 (posthumously/deceased May 12, 1998) - Teacher