Open vision bar

Athletic Hall of Fame (by Year)

Last Updated: 9/25/2018 5:41 PM

2004 INDUCTEES 

JIM BURNS 
WRESTLING

JACK COLE 
BASEBALL - BASKETBALL

STEVE GANTZ
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

COREY HARPER
FOOTBALL

DAVE HENRY
BASEBALL

JOHN KEMPTHORNE
WRESTLING

RUSS LEATHERBERRY 
BASEBALL

CAMEO MARTIN 
GIRLS TRACK

LEE NEWBOLD 
WRESTLING

SCOT OEHLSTROM 
BASEBALL - FOOTBALL

DANNY ROHRBAUGH 
WRESTLING

THAD SCHANDEL BURFORD 
WRESTLING

BRYAN SHAW 
WRESTLING

RICK TSCHANTZ 
WRESTLING

 

2005 INDUCTEES 

FRANK BOGGS 
FOOTBALL

JAMES (RUSTY) BRIGHT 
WRESTLING COACH

MARCY HARPER 
GIRLS BASKETBALL

BETH JOHNSON 
SOFTBALL

CHARLES MCCORT 
WRESTLING

KEVIN MERRICK 
BASKETBALL

CRAIG PHILLIPS 
WRESTLING

JOE RINKES
BASKETBALL

CHRIS SHAW 
BASEBALL

CHRISTINA TALKINGTON 
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1929-30 BOYS BASKETBALL 
BOYS BASKETBALL

 

2006 INDUCTEES 

SHAWN ALAZAUS 
BASEBALL

VIC DUVALL 
FOOTBALL/BASKETBALL

TIM HARTONG 
FOOTBALL

CARL MILLER
FOOTBALL

HAROLD NOBLE 
FOOTBALL

ROBERT NOBLE 
BASKETBALL/BASEBALL

MATT PLUNKETT 
WRESTLING

JOHN POTHORSKI 
BASKETBALL

BOB (SHORTY) SCHOENEMAN 
FOOTBALL/BASKETBALL/BASEBALL

1955 VARSITY FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL

 

2007 INDUCTEES 

LARRY DAVIS 
FOOTBALL

JIM HONNOLD 
BASEBALL

WAYNE JONES 
FOOTBALL

BRAD LITTLE 
BASEBALL

FRANK MCCULLY 
FOOTBALL/BASKETBALL

JIM MCELROY 
FOOTBALL/BASKETBALL

TOM SELL 
WRESTLING

CARRIE SWINFORD
GIRLS BASKETBALL/SOFTBALL

1981 GIRLS TRACK 
GIRLS TRACK

 

2008 INDUCTEES 

PAUL HARSH 
FOOTBALL

CURT HENSLEY 
BASEBALL COACH

BRIAN MACKINTOSH 
WRESTLING

KRIS MALLARNEE 
BASKETBALL

RON PRITCHARD
FOOTBALL

SCOTT SLATES 
FOOTBALL

JAKE WILLIAMSON
FOOTBALL/BASKETBALL

1958 VARSITY FOOTBALL 
FOOTBALL

 

2009 INDUCTEES 

EARL ABEL
SPECIAL CATEGORY

TOM BIRONG 
GOLF

MARVIN BRIGHT 
FOOTBALL/WRESTLING/BASEBALL

KATHIE FRASE 

GIRLS TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY

ALAN MILLER 
BASEBALL

CRAIG WINTERS 
CROSS COUNTRY

1976 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 
CROSS COUNTRY

 

2010 INDUCTEES 

ROBERT BIRD 
BOYS AND GIRLS ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

BRIAN COGAN
GOLF

DAVE COPELAND
FOOTBALL COACH

TODD ENGLISH 
GOLF, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL

TIM VANDEBORNE 
TRACK

DAN WELLS 
CROSS COUNTRY AND TRACK COACH

1972 WRESTLING 
WRESTLING

 

2011 INDUCTEES 

TANYA DAUGHERTY 
BASKETBALL

JUDD HALL 
FOOTBALL/BASEBALL/BASKETBALL

RON HORNBECK 
ASSISTANT FOOTBALL COACH

TYSON SCHRICKEL 
FOOTBALL/WRESTLING/BASEBALL

LISA SMITH 
TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY

VICKI TACK 
TRACK

1986-1987 BASKETBALL 
BASKETBALL

 

2012 INDUCTEES 

MIKE ALBERT 
FOOTBALL

JEFF KIRKPATRICK 
TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY

JON RINKES 
FOOTBALL/BASKETBALL/BASEBALL

BRIAN SCOTT 
FOOTBALL, WRESTLING, BASEBALL

DAVE WELLS
GOLF COACH

 1994-95 GIRLS BASKETBALL 
BASKETBALL

1965 VARSITY FOOTBALL 
FOOTBALL

 

2013 INDUCTEES 

JOHN BECK 
FOOTBALL / BASKETBALL COACH

JESSICA EDIE 
GIRLS BASKETBALL

CHARLES KERTEL 
FOOTBALL

MATT SPRAGUE 
WRESTLING

JON SUMA 
GOLF

1966-67 WRESTLING 
WRESTLING

 

2014 INDUCTEES 

JOE CERNAVA 
BASKETBALL

BOB HERRON, SR. 
FOOTBALL

TOM O'DONNELL 
BASKETBALL

RON PETERSON
FOOTBALL

SHAWN WRIGHT 
BASEBALL

1989 BASEBALL 
BASEBALL

 

2015 INDUCTEES 

ANDREA BREGENZER 
TRACK

GARY COGAN 
GOLF COACH

LYLE DRAKE 
FOOTBALL/WRESTLING/TRACK

DON DUVALL 
FOOTBALL

BETH MCABIER 
VOLLEYBALL/BASKETBALL/SOFTBALL

1940 FOOTBALL 
FOOTBALL

 

2016 INDUCTEES 

SHANNON ANDERSON
SOFTBALL

LARRY COTTRILL 
FOOTBALL

CHERI FRASE 
TRACK

RODNEY SMITH 
BASEBALL

KEVIN SCOTT
BASEBALL

1979 BOYS TRACK TEAM 
TRACK

 

2017 INDUCTEES 

Larry Cogan
LONGTIME CHS COACH

Tom Harp 
FOOTBALL

Harry Hill 
SPECIAL CATEGORY

Lisa McCaulley
CROSS COUNTRY / TRACK

R.J. Romano
FOOTBALL/TRACK

1977-78 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM 
BASKETBALL

 

2018 INDUCTEES 

Sonta Duffy (Maple)
GIRLS TRACK

Ralph Lloyd
WRESTLING COACH

ANJIE NOBLE (Jennings)
SOFTBALL

JILL SCHISSLER
SOFTBALL

CODY SHOCKEY
FOOTBALL

1988 WRESTLING TEAM 
WRESTLING